Site Search

Upper Container

Lower Container

Breadcrumbs

Contact Us

Villa Duchesne
10801 Conway Road
St. Louis, MO 63131

Switchboard: 314.432.2021
Fax: 1-855-818-5313

Office Directory

Admissions Office
314.810.3566
admissions@vdoh.org

Alumnae/i Office
314.810.3420
alumni@vdoh.org

Athletic Office
314.810.3430
tdeines@vdoh.org

Business Office
314.810.3531
ntalley@vdoh.org

Development Office
314.810.3589
development@vdoh.org

Special Events & Rentals
314.810.3454
dkey@vdoh.org

Directory Search

Faculty & Staff

Dr. Melissa Allen

Titles: Middle School Dean/Global Exchange Coordinator
Locations: Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3493

Mrs. Jaime Bergfeld

Titles: Assistant to the Principal
Locations: Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3434

Mrs. Judy Bertucci

Titles: Assistant to the Principal
Locations: Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3469

Ms. Elizabeth Blanton

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3412

Mrs. Kirstin Blase

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3422

Ms. Liliana Botero

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: World Language
Email:

Mr. Patrick Boyle

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Athletics/Physical Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3530

Ms. Jessica Butler

Titles: Teacher/Diversity Outreach Coordinator
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3528

Michael Callahan

Titles: Advancement Data Manager
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3563

Mrs. Christine Campbell

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3449

Ms. Lily Carse

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3526

Ms. Lisa Carswell

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3421

Mrs. Melissa Conroy

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School, Lower School
Departments: World Language
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3527

Mrs. Alison Coulter

Titles: Instructional Specialist
Locations: Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3456

Mrs. Rachel de Almeida Oliveira

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Theology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3490

Mr. Tim Deines

Titles: Athletic Director and Athletic Trainer
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics/Physical Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3430
Work: 314-810-3430

Mrs. Alice Dickherber

Titles: Assistant Head of School for Strategic Advancement
Departments: Marketing & Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3529

Ms. Susan Doering

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Fifth Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3515

Ms. Madison Duncan

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3534

Mrs. Karen Dunne

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Sixth Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3488

Mrs. Kelly Durbin

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Junior Kindergarten 3
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3486

Dr. Nancy Durbin

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: World Language
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3448

Dr. Kryss Erickson

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3413

Ms. Gigi Esser

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3478

Mr. CJ Fischer

Titles: Technology Support Technician
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3432

Ms. Brittyne Fitzgerald

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3521

Ms. Cailin Fletcher

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Second Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3527

Mr. Tony Fressola

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3476

Ms. Louise Gabriel

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3423

Mrs. Rachel Gehm

Titles: Manager of Alumnae/i Relations
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3420

Ms. Kylie Golup

Titles: Assistant to the Chief Administrative Offices
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-432-2021

Mrs. Kate Graft

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics/Physical Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3464

Mrs. Therese Hagemeister

Titles: Director of Enrollment Management
Departments: Enrollment Management
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3446

Ms. Pamela Harris-Marcus

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3458

Mr. Jason Headrick

Titles: Maintenance Technician
Departments: Facilities/Maintenance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3541

Mr. Jeff Headrick

Titles: Maintenance Technician
Departments: Facilities/Maintenance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3541

Mrs. Michelle Hearst

Titles: Math Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3489

Mrs. Stacy Henning

Titles: Dean of Academics/Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Theology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3569

Mrs. Tiffany Ibarra

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3442

Mrs. Kristen Jasper

Titles: School Nurse
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3499

Ms. Vernell Johnson

Titles: Housekeeper
Departments: Facilities/Maintenance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3541

Ms. Megan Kahn

Titles: Manager of Philanthropy
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3559

Mr. Aaron Kaiser

Titles: Director of Technology
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3439

Mrs. Emily Kaplan

Titles: Dean of Student Life/Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3402

Ms. Nancy Kelley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Third Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3514

Mrs. Ellen Kendall

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Second Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3410

Mr. Dominic Key

Titles: Manager of Community Engagement and Campus Improvements
Departments: Summer Programs, Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3454

Ms. Shelley Kinder

Titles: Chief Financial Officer/Chief Operating Officer
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3452

Ms. Keri Koehler

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:

Mrs. Katie Kopff

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Performing Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3466

Mr. Kevin Kramer

Titles: Maintenance Supervisor
Departments: Facilities/Maintenance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3508

Mrs. Tricia Leone

Titles: Manager of Communications
Departments: Marketing & Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3471

Mrs. Sarah Libich

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Fourth Grade, Fifth Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3415

Mr. Christopher Livingston

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Social Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3503

Ms. Halle Lynch

Titles: Teacher Aide
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Kindergarten, Second Grade
Email:

Mrs. Jen MacArthur

Titles: Campus Minister
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Theology, Campus Ministry
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3404

Mrs. Heather Mattingly

Titles: Registrar/Educational Technology Specialist
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3455

Ms. Maddy McCabe

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3411

Mrs. Sarah Meurer

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3401

Mrs. Sarah Moore

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Performing Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3407

Ms. Christy Morgan

Titles: Controller
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-307-4860

Mrs. Kristi Morris

Titles: Academic Advisor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: College Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3414

Mrs. Colleen Murray

Titles: College Counselor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: College Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3419

Mrs. Abby Nagel

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Fourth Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3536

Dr. Dawn Nichols

Titles: Head of School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3513

Mrs. Didi Noelker

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3472

Mrs. Chris Palazzolo

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Third Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3524

Ms. Lexy Perdomo

Titles: Manager of Human Resources
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3564

Mrs. Christine Phillips

Titles: Student Success Specialist
Locations: Upper School, Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3517

Mrs. Sherry Phillips

Titles: Nursery Assistant

Mrs. Laura Poindexter

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Departments: Fifth Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3441

Mr. John Powell

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Theology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3492

Ms. Tori Preiss

Titles: Admissions Associate
Departments: Enrollment Management
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3417

Ms. Meghan Pyatt

Titles: Director of Summer Programs
Email:

Ms. Colleen Ramirez

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: World Language
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3479

Mrs. Amy Roman

Titles: Assistant Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Junior Kindergarten 4
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3500

Mrs. Cara Roth

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Junior Kindergarten 4
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3636

Mrs. Alison Sanford

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3506

Mr. Eric Sargent

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3519

Mrs. Christine Sarra

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3507

Mrs. Elizabeth Schaeperkoetter

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Theology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3445

Mrs. Debbie Schlattman

Titles: Director of Development
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
Work: 314-810-3589
School: 314-810-3589

Dr. Pete Schroeder

Titles: Oak Hill Principal
Locations: Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3552

Ms. Laurie Schueppert

Titles: Long Term Substitute - School Counselor
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3428

Mrs. Amy Shaw

Titles: Executive Assistant to the Head of School and Board Liaison
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3568

Mrs. Natalie Siefert

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Athletics/Physical Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3485

Ms. Jessica Simmons

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: First Grade, Kindergarten
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3431

Mrs. Jeannie Steenberge

Titles: Principal
Locations: Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3440

Mr. Steve Stoll

Titles: Assistant Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher
Departments: Athletics/Physical Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3403

Ms. Laurie Stream

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Performing Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3482

Ms. Adriana Szczesny

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3409

Nicole Talley

Titles: Financial Services Coordinator
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3531

Mrs. Danielle Thurm

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3498

Mr. Josh Thurm

Titles: Technology Support Specialist/Makerspace
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3461

Ms. Donna Toedebusch

Titles: Nursery Coordinator/Acorn Club Assistant Director
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Summer Programs, Nursery
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3547

Mrs. Heidi Touchette

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Junior Kindergarten 3
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3453

Mrs. Kate Travis

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: First Grade
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3427

Ms. Tanysha Turner

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Junior Kindergarten 4
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3481

Mrs. Janis Vald├ęs

Titles: Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Performing Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3495

Mr. Josh Wells

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3437

Mrs. Theresa Wiss

Titles: School Counselor/Service Learning Coordinator
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Theology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3406

Mrs. Ellen Wunderlich

Titles: Campus Minister
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Campus Ministry
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314-810-3460